English (Transformers; Mechanical Components)
polyphase machine; polyphase transformer
DEF: A machine or a transformer which generates, transforms or utilises a system of polyphase currents.
French (Transformateurs; Composants mécaniques)
machine polyphasée [feminine noun]; transformateur polyphasé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transformadores; Componentes mecánicos)
máquina polifísica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina que produce o utiliza un sistema de tensiones y de corrientes alternas polifásicas.