English (Electromagnetism)
electromechanics [correct]
DEF: The technology of mechanical devices, systems, or processes which are electrostatically or electromagnetically actuated or controlled.
DEF: a branch of electrodynamics that deals with the mechanical forces involved in electric circuits.
French (Électromagnétisme)
électromécanique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique des dispositifs électromécaniques.
OBS: Électromécanique : Se dit d'un dispositif mécanique (de commande, de contrôle, de régulation, etc.) dont les composants sont essentiellement électriques.
Spanish (Electromagnetismo)
electromecánica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la ingeniería eléctrica que trata de las máquinas que producen o son accionadas por corrientes eléctricas.