English (Electromagnetism)
electromagnetic [correct, adjective, NATO, standardized]; EM [correct, adjective, NATO, standardized]; electro magnetic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the combined electric and magnetic fields associated with radiation or with movements of charged particles.
OBS: electromagnetic; EM: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Électromagnétisme)
électromagnétique [correct, NATO, standardized]; EM [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux champs électriques et magnétiques associés à la radiation ou aux mouvements de particules chargées.
OBS: électromagnétique; EM : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Electromagnetismo)
electromagnético [correct]
DEF: Relativo o perteneciente al electromagnetismo.
OBS: electromagnetismo : conjunto de las relaciones existentes entre las corrientes eléctricas y los cuerpos magnéticos.
PHR: onda, teoría electromagnética.