English (Foreign Trade)
trade diversion [correct]; diversion of trade [correct]; trade deflection [avoid]; deflection of trade [avoid]; trade deviation [avoid]; deviation of trade [avoid]
French (Commerce extérieur)
détournement des courants commerciaux [correct, masculine noun]; déplacement des échanges [correct, masculine noun]; détournement des échanges [correct, masculine noun]; déplacement des courants commerciaux [correct, masculine noun]; modification des courants commerciaux [feminine noun]; modification des courants d'échanges [feminine noun]; réorientation des échanges [feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des Affaires extérieures.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
desviación del comercio [correct, feminine noun]; desviación de las corrientes comerciales [correct, feminine noun]; desviación del tráfico comercial [correct, feminine noun]