English (Foreign Trade)
trade creation [correct]
DEF: The formation of commercial transactions because of the displacement of domestic production by lower-cost imports.
French (Commerce extérieur)
création d'échanges [correct, feminine noun]; création de courants d'échanges [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
formación de nuevas corrientes comerciales [correct, feminine noun]; formación de nuevas corrientes de intercambio [correct, feminine noun]