English (Measuring Instruments; Hydrology and Hydrography)
electromagnetic meter [correct]; electromagnetic currentmeter [correct]; electromagnetic current meter
CONT: ACM300-A is the first three-dimensional electromagnetic current meter capable of measuring horizontal and vertical current. The sensor is 20mm in diameter and has many uses such as in complex current experiments, current distribution in a stirrer tub, etc. ... The zero point is stable. It has a good range of flow angle. Three-dimensional current analysis is possible with this unique meter.
French (Appareils de mesure; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courantomètre électromagnétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Courantomètre dont le fonctionnement est fondé sur l'utilisation de la différence de potentiel électrique créée par le mouvement de l'eau dans un champ magnétique.
Spanish (Instrumentos de medida; Hidrología e hidrografía)
corrientímetro electromagnético [masculine noun]