English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
strapwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caryophyllaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corrigiole des grèves [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caryophyllaceae.
OBS: Certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au féminin.