English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African strapwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Molluginaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
corrigiole d'Afrique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Molluginaceae.