English (Deterioration of Metals; Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
atmospheric corrosion [correct]
DEF: Deterioration or discolouration of metal by atmospheric attack.
French (Altération des métaux; Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
corrosion atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détérioration ou décoloration d'un métal par attaque atmosphérique.
Spanish (Deterioro de los metales; Cobre y sus aleaciones (Metalurgia))
corrosión atmosférica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corrosión provocada por el aire o por sus contaminantes.