English (Electrochemistry; Dry Cells)
corrosion during storage [correct]
DEF: The consumption of the negative electrode while in store.
French (Électrochimie; Piles sèches)
corrosion en magasin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Attaque de l'électrode négative d'une pile sèche, durant la période de mise en magasin.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Pilas secas)
corrosión en almacén [correct, feminine noun]