English (International Relations; Criminology)
transnational corruption [correct]
CONT: ... transnational corruption is defined as the type of corruption that crosses borders, involves corporate and state actors, and employs sophisticated and grand schemes to siphon the wealth of a developing country from its rightful owners: the people of the country.
French (Relations internationales; Criminologie)
corruption transnationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une convention de l'OCDE [Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques] sur la lutte contre la corruption de fonctionnaires étrangers dans les transactions commerciales internationales exige que ces pays érigent en infraction pénale la corruption transnationale.
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Criminología)
corrupción transnacional [correct, feminine noun]