English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
data corruption [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: An accidental or intentional violation of data integrity.
OBS: data corruption: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
altération des données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; altération de données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; détérioration de données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; corruption des données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Violation accidentelle ou intentionnelle de l'intégrité des données.
OBS: altération des données : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: altération de données; détérioration de données : désignations normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Seguridad de IT)
corrupción de los datos [correct, feminine noun]