English (Penal Law; Offences and crimes)
passive bribery [correct]; passive corruption [correct]
CONT: Passive bribery is the offence committed by the official receiving the bribe.
OBS: Of course, in a number of situations, the recipient may induce or coerce the briber, and in that sense, is the active party.
French (Droit pénal; Infractions et crimes)
corruption passive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Est coupable de corruption passive quiconque aura sollicité, se sera fait promettre ou aura accepté un avantage indu, en sa faveur ou en celle d'un tiers, pour l'exécution ou l'omission d'un acte en relation avec son activité et qui soit contraire à ses devoirs ou dépende de son pouvoir d'appréciation.
Spanish (Derecho penal; Infracciones y crímenes)
corrupción pasiva [feminine noun]