English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
cross-border service [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An international short-haul air service operating across the borders of two contiguous States.
OBS: cross-border service: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
service transfrontalier [correct, masculine noun]; service transfrontières [correct, see observation, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Service aérien international court-courrier traversant les frontières de deux États limitrophes.
OBS: D'ordre général, l'adjectif «transfrontalier» est à privilégier. Le mot «transfrontière» ne figure pas dans les dictionnaires, sauf rare exception, mais il est attesté dans les documents de l'Organisation mondiale du commerce et les accords de libre-échange du Canada.
OBS: service transfrontières : terme et définitions uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
servicio transfronterizo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Servicio aéreo internacional de corta distancia explotado a través de la frontera de dos Estados contiguos. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: servicio transfronterizo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).