English (Vehicle Parking)
short-stay parking space [correct, standardized]; short-term parking space [correct]
OBS: short-stay parking space: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Stationnement)
place de stationnement de courte durée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; espace de stationnement de courte durée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: place de stationnement de courte durée : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Estacionamiento)
lugar de estacionamiento de corta duración [proposal, masculine noun]; lugar de aparcamiento de corta duración [proposal, masculine noun, Spain]