English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
partial cutting [correct]; partial harvest [correct]; partial cut
DEF: Tree removal other than a clear cutting, i.e. taking only part of the stand.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
coupe partielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coupe enlevant une partie des arbres d'un peuplement.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
corta parcial [correct, feminine noun]