English (Racquet Sports)
club player [correct]
DEF: A tennis player who, as opposed to a "tournament player", regularly plays at a club rather than on a professional tour.
CONT: Assuming that Joe is an average club player, he'll almost always hit approximately to the same spot from that forehand corner of his. He won't cross-court half the time and put it down the line or into the center the rest of the time.
French (Sports de raquette)
joueur de club [correct, masculine noun]; joueuse de club [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Joueur ou joueuse de tennis qui, contrairement au «joueur/joueuse de tournoi», joue régulièrement sur les courts dun club et non sur le tour professionnel.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
jugador de club [correct, masculine noun]; jugadora de club [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el golpe cortado de revés lo están practicando no solamente los jugadores de club y principiantes, sino también los jugadores de torneos [...]