English (Papermaking Machines)
cross cutter [correct]; cutter [correct]; sheeter
DEF: A type of paper-cutting machine designed to cut rolls of paper into sheets of specified lengths suitable for the intended end use.
French (Machines à papier)
coupeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui sert à mettre en feuilles une bobine de papier par suite d'une coupe longitudinale, puis transversale.
Spanish (Máquinas para fabricar papel)
cortadora [correct, feminine noun]