English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Mining Equipment and Tools)
cutter [correct]
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
coupe-tige [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil de repêchage.
Spanish (Equipo para extracción de petróleo y gas natural; Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera))
cortadora [feminine noun]