English (Building Elements; Fire Prevention)
fire block [correct]
DEF: A material, component or system that restricts the spread of fire within a concealed space or from a concealed space to an adjacent space.
French (Éléments du bâtiment; Prévention des incendies)
pare-feu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau, composant ou système qui limite la propagation du feu à l'intérieur d'un vide de construction ou d'un vide de construction à un espace contigu.
Spanish (Elementos de edificios; Prevención de incendios)
elemento cortafuego [correct, masculine noun]