English (Atmospheric Physics)
negative viscosity [correct]
DEF: A situation in which momentum is transferred towards higher velocities, increasing the mean wind shear.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
viscosité négative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation dans laquelle de la quantité de mouvement est transférée vers les vitesses supérieures, accroissant le cisaillement moyen du vent.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
viscosidad negativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situación en la cual la cantidad de movimiento se transporta hacia regiones de mayor velocidad, acentuando así la cortante media del viento.