English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
terrace flight [correct]; stepped terrace [correct]
DEF: A series of terraces resembling a series of stairs, formed by the swinging meanders of a degrading stream that continuously excavates its valley.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
terrasses étagées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; terrasses en gradins [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Série de terrasses qui ressemblent à des escaliers, et qui ont été formées par les méandres fortement ondulants d'un cours d'eau qui n'a pas encore atteint son profil d'équilibre et qui creuse activement sa vallée.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
terrazas escalonadas [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Terrazas en las que el encajamiento del río sobrepasa el fondo de los aluviones depositados por él, llegando a cortar el sustrato sobre el que se depositan los aluviones de la fase siguiente.