English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
amniotome [correct]
DEF: A hooklike or needlelike instrument used to puncture the fetal membranes.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
amniotome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tige métallique terminée en pointe permettant de rompre la poche des eaux [poche amniotique].
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
amniótomo [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para cortar las envolturas fetales.