English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
coppice system [correct]; coppice method [correct]
DEF: Sylvicultural systems in which the crops originate mainly from stools but sometimes in small part from suckers or seed, and the rotation is generally comparatively short.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
régime du taillis [correct, masculine noun]; traitement en taillis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de régénération d'un peuplement par rejets et drageons.
OBS: régime : Manière de traiter la forêt en fonction du mode de régénération [...]
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
tratamiento en monte bajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Tratamiento que consiste en] cortar los árboles cerca del nivel del suelo para provocar la formación de brotes de cepa.