English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Construction Tools)
rethreading tool [correct, officially approved]
OBS: rethreading tool: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Outils (Construction))
appareil à refaire les filets [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; outil à refaire les filets [masculine noun]
OBS: appareil à refaire les filets : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Mecánica); Herramientas (Construcción))
terraja de roscar [correct, feminine noun]; tarraja de roscar [correct, feminine noun]; cojinete roscado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Herramienta manual de corte que se utiliza para el roscado manual de pernos y tornillos.