English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
julienne soup [correct]; consommé julienne [correct]
DEF: [A soup] served with cooked carrots, onions, turnips and celery that have been cut into shreds about as thick as a match.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
soupe julienne [correct, feminine noun]; consommé julienne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: julienne : Préparation de légumes taillés en filaments et cuits dans du bouillon.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
sopa Juliana [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Esta sopa se llama así por el corte fino de las verduras, es decir en juliana. Hecha con una base de caldo simple, la sopa juliana admite todo tipo de verduras.