English (Commercial Fishing)
AB-cut [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale)
coupe AB [correct, feminine noun]; coupe toutes pattes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] coupe rectiligne et parallèle aux côtés des mailles [d'un filet].
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
corte AB [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Corte completo sesgado.