English (Telecommunications Transmission)
effective cut-off frequency [correct, officially approved]
OBS: effective cut-off frequency: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
fréquence de coupure effective [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fréquence de coupure effective : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
frecuencia de corte efectiva [correct, feminine noun]