English (Electrical Relays; Telecommunications Transmission; Air Transport)
cut-off relay [correct]
French (Relais (Distribution électrique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Transport aérien)
relais de coupure [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: relais de coupure : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Relés (Distribución eléctrica); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transporte aéreo)
relé de corte [correct, masculine noun]