English (Financial Institutions; Saving and Consumption)
savings society [correct]; savings company [correct]
CONT: ... the Castleton Charity Organization Society, on New York's Staten Island, created a savings society for its clients in 1883. ... the main objects gained ... by the introduction of the savings society are two: first, the inculcation of thrift; and, second, the aid to friendly visitors which the society offers.
French (Institutions financières; Épargne et consommation)
société d'épargne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Société [...] qui emprunte du public des fonds sous forme de dépôts, à des fins de prêts et de placements.
Spanish (Instituciones financieras; Ahorro y consumo)
sociedad de ahorro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una sociedad de ahorro dedujo recurso de casación en el fondo en contra de la sentencia de la Corte de Apelaciones de Santiago que rechazó un reclamo de ilegalidad interpuesto en contra de la Municipalidad de Providencia, que determinó que la recurrente se encontraba gravada con el pago de patente municipal.