English (Cartography; Remote Sensing; Hydrology and Hydrography)
hydrological enforcement [correct]; hydrologic enforcement [correct]; hydro-enforcement [correct]
CONT: Hydro-enforcement of lidar [light detection and ranging]-derived topographic DEMs [digital elevation model] enables hydrologic models to simulate flow under bridges and through culverts. Without hydro-enforcement, downslope flow would be functionally dammed by the raised topography, creating false pooling on the upstream side ...
French (Cartographie; Télédétection; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
conditionnement hydrologique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cartografía; Teledetección; Hidrología e hidrografía)
aplicación hidrológica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Con LIDAR, [las líneas de corte] se utilizan principalmente para la aplicación hidrológica.