English (Hand Tools)
diagonal and side cutting nippers [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pinces coupantes diagonale et de côté [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate corte diagonal y lateral [masculine noun]