English (Hand Tools)
diagonal cutting nipper with pointed jaws [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince coupante diagonale avec becs pointus [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate corte diagonal con mandíbulas agudas [masculine noun]