English (Computer Display Technology)
diagonal cutting nipper with radiused jaws [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO. This type of nipper may be supplied with relieved jaws.
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
pince coupante diagonale avec becs arrondis [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO. Ce type de pince peut être fourni avec des becs amincis.
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
alicate corte diagonal con mandíbulas redondeadas [masculine noun]