English (Hand Tools)
plier with side cutter [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince avec taillant de côté [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate recto con corte lateral [masculine noun]