English (Hand Tools)
side cutting nipper with long pointed jaws with tip cutters [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage à main)
pince coupante de côté avec becs longs évidés [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Herramientas manuales)
alicate corte lateral con mandíbulas largas vaciadas [masculine noun]