English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Sawing)
sawing with the grain [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Circular sawing machines for building sites.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Sciage du bois)
délignage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Scies circulaire de chantier.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Aserradura de la madera)
corte longitudinal [masculine noun]