English (Visual Disorders)
cortical cataract [correct]
CONT: Cataracts are described according to their location - nuclear (deep in the lens), cortical (more superficial), and subcapsular (immediately beneath the capsule).
French (Troubles de la vision)
cataracte corticale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme topographique de la cataracte sénile où l'opacité est limitée, tout au moins initialement, aux couches corticales du cristallin, épargnant le noyau.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
catarata cortical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catarata localizada en el cortex cristaliniano anterior, posterior o ecuatorial.