English (Nervous System)
limbic system [correct]
DEF: A term loosely applied to a group of brain structures ... including the hippocampus and dentate gyrus with their archicortex, the cingulate gyrus and septal areas, and the amygdala), associated with olfaction but of greater importance in other activities, such as autonomic functions and certain aspects of emotion and behavior.
French (Système nerveux)
système limbique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du système nerveux central qui se situe à sa base et qui comprend la région septale, le fornix, l'hippocampe, le complexe amygdalien et les cortex insulaire et fronto-orbitaire postérieur.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
sistema límbico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La búsqueda es un resultado de la actividad autoorganizadora que se desarrolla en el sistema límbico(parte del cerebro que incluye el córtex endorrino y que, según se cree, interviene en la vida emocional y en la memoria), el cual envía una orden de búsqueda a los sistemas motores.