English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations; Measuring Instruments)
bark gauge [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring the thickness of bark.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière; Appareils de mesure)
sonde à écorce [correct, feminine noun]; mesureur d'écorce [correct, masculine noun]; jauge d'écorce [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument conçu pour mesurer l'épaisseur de l'écorce.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal; Instrumentos de medida)
calibrador de corteza [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que sirve para medir el espesor de la corteza.