English (Plant Diseases)
apple rough bark agent [correct]
French (Maladies des plantes)
agent de l'écorce rugueuse du pommier [correct, masculine noun]; virus de l'écorce rugueuse du pommier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
agente de la corteza rugosa del manzano [masculine noun]; virus de la corteza rugosa del manzano [masculine noun]