English (Lichens)
soredium [correct]
DEF: A vegetative propagule of lichen consisting of a few algal cells entwined and surrounded by fungal filaments ...
OBS: soredia: plural.
French (Lichens)
sorédie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propagule végétative des lichens.
Spanish (Líquenes)
soredio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estructura reproductora en los líquenes, con aspecto granular y sin corteza; está formado por varias células del alga envueltas apretadamente por hifas, y se adhieren formando masas pulverulentas.