English (Visual Disorders)
strabismic amblyopia [correct]
DEF: An amblyopia secondary to malalignment of the eyes.
French (Troubles de la vision)
amblyopie strabique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Amblyopie fonctionnelle attribuable] au non usage de l'œil dévié en cas de strabisme.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
ambliopía estrábica [correct, feminine noun]; ambliopía estrabísmica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ambliopía que aparece en el ojo estrábico, la imagen del cual es suprimida a nivel cortical a fin de evitar la diplopía.