English (Animal Biology)
exoderm [correct, noun]; exodermis [correct, noun]
French (Biologie animale)
exoderme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Biología animal)
exodermis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estrato cortical situado debajo de la epidermis que desempeña el papel protector si desaparece la epidermis.