English (Paleontology; Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
cortical [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to [the bark] or cortex.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
cortical [correct]
DEF: Appartenant à l'écorce.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica; Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal)
cortical [correct]
DEF: De la corteza.