English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Insurance)
metal shutter [correct]
CONT: In modern times metal shutters are almost exclusively used for security and are sadly a common sight in some of our shopping streets.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Assurances)
rideau de fer [correct, masculine noun]; rideau métallique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif métallique qui permet de fermer la devanture d'un magasin.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Seguros)
cortina metálica [correct, masculine noun]