English (Paleontology; Reptiles and Amphibians)
anuran [correct]
DEF: Frogs and toads: tailless amphibia with four limbs and with a smooth skin; without gills in the adult but developing from a larva or tadpole which has external gills at first and internal gills later. The hind-limbs are usually enlarged for jumping and have webbed feet for swimming.
French (Paléontologie; Reptiles et amphibiens)
anoure [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les restes des premiers «Anoures vrais» ont été livrés par les terrains du Jurassique supérieur.
OBS: Ordre d'Amphibiens (crapauds, grenouilles) qui sont dépourvus de queue à l'état adulte et pourvus de membres postérieurs allongés adapté au saut.
Spanish (Paleontología; Reptiles y anfibios)
anuro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Componentes del orden Anura de lisanfibios. Faltos de cola en estado adulto, con cuerpo corto, y extremidades posteriores dispuestas para el salto.