English (North American Football; Soccer (Europe: Football); Rugby)
short kick [correct]
French (Football nord-américain; Soccer (Europe : football); Rugby)
coup de pied court [correct, masculine noun]; court botté [correct, masculine noun]; botté court [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fútbol norteamericano; Fútbol; Rugby)
lanzamiento corto [correct, masculine noun]; chute corto [correct, masculine noun]; tiro corto [correct, masculine noun]