English (Telecommunications Transmission; Measurements of Electricity; Electronic Circuits Technology)
short-circuit impedance [correct]; short circuit impedance [correct]
DEF: The driving-point impedance at one pair of terminals when the far-end is short-circuited.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
impédance en court-circuit [correct, feminine noun]; impédance en court circuit [correct, feminine noun]; impédance en court-circuit d'un quadripôle [correct, feminine noun]; impédance en court circuit d'un quadripôle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impédance d'entrée aux bornes d'une des paires de bornes lorsque l'autre paire de bornes est en court-circuit.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Medida de la electricidad; Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
impedancia en cortocircuito [correct, feminine noun]