English (Social Services and Social Work)
short-term resident [correct]
OBS: (long-term care facilities)
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
pensionnaire de court séjour [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; pensionnaire temporaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: (établissements de soins de longue durée)
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
residente a corto plazo [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]