English (Investment)
receiver's certificate [correct]
DEF: Debt instrument issued by a receiver, who uses the proceeds to finance continued operations or otherwise to protect assets in receivership.
French (Investissements et placements)
titre de liquidateur judiciaire [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le receiver [peut] se procurer les fonds nécessaires à la gestion des affaires sociales en émettant [...] des receiver's certificates (titres de liquidateurs judiciaires).
Spanish (Inversiones)
certificado del administrador judicial [masculine noun]; certificado del liquidador [masculine noun]
DEF: Pagaré a corto plazo librado por un interventor judicial.