English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
parallel market [correct]
DEF: A market operating in "parallel" to the main money market (e.g., bank current and savings accounts) and including interbank loans and negotiable certificates of deposit.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
marché parallèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché de valeurs à court terme autres que les billets de trésorerie, les lettres de change et les bons, avec lesquelles des transactions sont faites sur le marché d'escompte.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior)
mercado paralelo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mercado de valores a corto plazo, diferentes de certificados de la tesorería, letras de cambio y bonos con los que se hacen operaciones en el mercado de descuentos.