English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
selective political insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance that provides cover to the exporter against specified political risks inherent in export sales made on short-term credit.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
assurance sélective-risques politiques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance qui protège l'exportateur contre certains risques politiques inhérents aux ventes à l'exportation à court terme.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
seguro contra riesgos políticos específicos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seguro que proporciona cobertura al exportador contra riesgos políticos específicos inherentes a las ventas de exportación hechas con crédito a corto plazo.