English (Investment)
short-term capital [correct]
DEF: Money invested for only a short period.
French (Investissements et placements)
capital à court terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: selon leur durée : on distingue les mouvements de capitaux à court terme et les mouvements de capitaux à long terme.
Spanish (Inversiones)
capital a corto plazo [correct, masculine noun]