English (Loans; Stock Exchange)
short-term loan [correct]; short loan [correct]
DEF: A loan made to dealers and brokers handling the sale and distribution of a new issue of stocks or bonds for a borrowing client. The basis for such a loan is the new securities being issued, suitably margined.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Bourse)
prêt à court terme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Bolsa de valores)
préstamo a corto plazo [correct, masculine noun]