English (Measurements of Electricity; Telecommunications Transmission)
short-circuit admittance [correct]; short circuit admittance [correct]
DEF: The reciprocal of the short-circuit impendance of a two-terminal-pair network.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
admittance en court-circuit [correct, feminine noun]; admittance en court circuit [correct, feminine noun]; admittance en court circuit d'un quadripôle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inverse de l'impédance en court-circuit.
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
admitancia en cortocircuito [correct, feminine noun]