English (Electric Currents; Stators and Rotors (Electrical Components); Electric Rotary Machines)
locked-rotor impedance characteristic [correct, standardized]
DEF: The relationship between the primary winding current and the primary winding voltage with the rotor held stationary and with the secondary winding short-circuited.
OBS: locked-rotor impedance characteristic: term relating to an asynchronous machine.
OBS: locked-rotor impedance characteristic: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Stators et rotors (Composants électrotechniques); Machines tournantes électriques)
caractéristique à rotor bloqué [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caractéristique représentant la relation entre le courant dans l'enroulement primaire et la tension aux bornes de cet enroulement, le rotor étant immobilisé et l'enroulement secondaire mis en court-circuit.
CONT: caractéristique à rotor bloqué : terme se rapportant à une machine asynchrone.
OBS: caractéristique à rotor bloqué : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Estatores y rotores (Componentes eléctricos); Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
característica de impedancia con rotor bloqueado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Característica que representa la] relación entre la corriente en el devanado primario y la tensión en los bornes de dicho devanado, estando inmovilizado, el rotor y el devanado secundario en cortocircuito.
OBS: De una máquina asíncrona.