English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
giant filbert "Purpurea" [correct]; purple-leaved filbert [correct]; filbert "Purpurea" [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Betulaceae. The scientific names Corylus maxima and Corylus rubulosa are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
noisetier franc "Purpurea" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Bétulacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : Corylus maxima et Corylus rubulosa sont caducs.