English (Criminology)
mafia branch [correct]
CONT: The New Orleans police became aware of the existence of the local mafia branch the following year, as Esposito lieutenant Joe Provenzano began dominating rackets on the docks.
French (Criminologie)
filiale de la mafia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le pibe de Oro, fils prodige venu redorer l'honneur de ces milliers de tifosi assiégiés par la misère, entourés par le chômage, infiltrés par la drogue et la camorra, filiale de la mafia.
Spanish (Criminología)
filial de la mafia [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hace 100 años, en 1908, se constituía en Nueva York una filial de la mafia siciliana conocida como Cosa Nostra.