English (Property Law (common law))
lessor [correct]; leasor [avoid, see observation]
OBS: leasor; leasee: these are laymen's blunders for "lessor" and lessee.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bailleur [correct, masculine noun]; bailleresse [correct, feminine noun]; donneur à bail [correct, masculine noun]; locateur [federal act, masculine noun]; locatrice [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
arrendador [correct, masculine noun]; locador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El que se obliga a ceder el uso de la cosa, ejecutar la obra o prestar el servicio a cambio de un precio.