English (Advertising; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
political advertising [correct]
CONT: ... sites ... have decided not to accept any political advertising during either the pre-writ and campaign period.
French (Publicité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
publicité politique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Publicidad; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
propaganda política [correct, feminine noun]; publicidad política [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Conjunto de actos por los que se da a conocer una cosa, ideal, persona, etc., con el fin de crear una imagen favorable y obtener adeptos o compradores.