English (General Vocabulary)
localization [correct]
DEF: The action of determining the location of something ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
localisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de déterminer l'emplacement où se situe une chose [...]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
localización [feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de localizar o determinar la posición que ocupa una cosa.