English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics))
pyroelectric energy harvesting [correct]
CONT: Pyroelectric energy harvesting is the process of generating voltage by heating or cooling pyroelectric materials. These materials ... need time-varying temperature changes.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique))
récupération d'énergie par effet pyroélectrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física))
recuperación de energía piroeléctrica [proposal, feminine noun]; cosecha de energía piroeléctrica [proposal, feminine noun]