English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Piezoelectricity)
piezoelectric vibration energy harvesting [correct]
CONT: The general principle for piezoelectric vibration energy harvesting is [the] conversion of mechanical stress into electrical energy using piezoelectric transducers coupled with a resonant structure.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Piézoélectricité)
récupération d'énergie vibratoire par effet piézoélectrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física); Piezoelectricidad)
recuperación de energía vibratoria piezoeléctrica [proposal, feminine noun]; cosecha de energía vibratoria piezoeléctrica [proposal, feminine noun]