English (Energy Transformation; Energy (Physics); Piezoelectricity)
piezoelectric energy harvesting [correct]
CONT: Piezoelectric energy harvesting is the process by which ambient mechanical energy, such as stress, strain and vibration, is converted into electricity by a piezoelectric material.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie (Physique); Piézoélectricité)
récupération d'énergie par effet piézoélectrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: D'après la littérature, la technique des poutres résonnantes piézoélectriques est de loin la plus utilisée et la plus mature pour la récupération d'énergie par effet piézoélectrique, mais peut cependant être encore améliorée.
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Energía (Física); Piezoelectricidad)
cosecha de energía piezoeléctrica [correct, feminine noun]; recuperación de energía piezoeléctrica [proposal, feminine noun]