English (Agricultural Economics)
post-harvest loss [correct]; PHL [correct]
DEF: ... a measurable quantitative and qualitative loss in a given product.
CONT: Post-harvest loss (PHL) happens at every stage of the supply chain, but in developing countries losses are the most significant. Harvesting, drying and storage are all stages which see substantial losses, both quantitative (physical losses caused by rodents, insects or infestations) and qualitative (loss of quality and value).
French (Économie agricole)
perte après récolte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] réduction quantitative et qualitative mesurable d'un produit donné.
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
pérdidas posteriores a la cosecha [feminine noun]; pérdidas post-cosecha [feminine noun]