English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
freekeh [correct]
CONT: Freekeh is young wheat that is harvested approximately one month and a half before it matures, between April and May, while the wheat is still green and milky ... When harvested, freekeh is tied into piles and left to dry in the sun for 3-4 hours. The piles are then roasted over an open wood or charcoal fire, on the ground, for 10-15 minutes and then stored in the shade for a couple of days.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
freekeh [correct, masculine noun]; blé vert [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Molinería y cereales)
freekeh [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El freekeh se cosecha cuando recién empieza la primavera, lo que resulta muy favorable ya que para esa época las reservas de grano cosechadas anteriormente regularmente se agotan durante el invierno.