English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Sewing Notions; Embroidery Notions)
sewing cotton [correct]; cotton sewing thread [correct]
CONT: Adopts shuttle hook for thread looping, link for thread take-up and reverse feed mechanism. It is suitable for sewing cotton. ...
French (Filature (Textiles); Articles et accessoires de couture; Articles et accessoires de broderie)
fil à coudre de coton [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de hilados (Textiles); Artículos y accesorios de costura; Artículos y accesorios de bordado)
algodón para coser [masculine noun]