English (Birds; Bird Watching (Hobbies))
cosmopolitan species [correct]
CONT: Cosmopolitan species dominate the avifauna along the entire length of the system.
French (Oiseaux; Observation des oiseaux (Passe-temps))
espèce cosmopolite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette classification montre que ce sont les espèces cosmopolites qui constituent le principal contingent sur toute l'étendue du Saint-Laurent.
Spanish (Aves; Observación de aves (Pasatiempos))
especie cosmopolita [correct, feminine noun]