English (Plating of Metals; Metal Rolling; Coining)
monoplated nickel blank [correct]; monoplated Ni blank [correct]; mono nickel plated blank [correct]; mono Ni plated blank [correct]
French (Placage des métaux; Laminage (Métallurgie); Monnayage)
flan plaqué monocouche au nickel [correct, masculine noun]; flan plaqué nickel monocouche [correct, masculine noun]; flan nickelé monocouche [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Enchapado de metales; Laminado (Metalurgia); Acuñación de moneda)
cospel enchapado monocapa en níquel [correct, masculine noun]; cospel electrodepositado monocapa en níquel [correct, masculine noun]; cospel niquelado monocapa [correct, masculine noun]