English (Coining; Numismatics; Coins and Bank Notes)
rimming press [correct]; rimming machine [correct]; edge-marking machine [correct]; upsetting machine [correct, United States]
OBS: rimming: The process of imparting a raised edge to blanks by rotating them between the revolving wheel and the stationary groove of a rimming press.
French (Monnayage; Numismatique; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
presse à cordonner [correct, feminine noun]; machine à cordonner [correct, feminine noun]; presse de cordonnage [correct, feminine noun]; machine à cordonnage [correct, feminine noun]; cordonneuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: cordonnage : Procédé par lequel on relève le bord des flans en les plaçant dans une machine à cordonner où ils sont pressés entre le disque rotatif et la lame fixe.
Spanish (Acuñación de moneda; Numismática; Monedas y billetes)
torculadora [correct, feminine noun]; máquina acordonadora [correct, feminine noun]; acordonadora [correct, feminine noun]; labiadora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rebordeo del cospel : La máquina acordonadora crea un relieve en el borde que protegerá del desgaste de la figura.