English (Botany)
red sarsaparilla [correct]
French (Botanique)
salsepareille de la Jamaïque [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
zarzaparrilla de Jamaica [feminine noun]; zarzaparrilla de Costa Rica [feminine noun]