English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
onshore wind turbine [correct]; on-shore wind turbine [correct]
DEF: A wind turbine that sits beyond the low-tide range of a coastline.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne côtière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éolienne implantée au-delà du niveau de la marée basse d'une ligne côtière.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador costero [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador situado en la costa [correct, masculine noun]; aerogenerador en la costa [correct, masculine noun]