English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
stranded onshore natural gas [correct]
CONT: The purpose of the [Mackenzie Gas Project] is to develop and produce currently stranded onshore natural gas and associated [natural gas liquids] from the three anchor fields ..., and to transport that natural gas and [natural gas liquids] to Alberta and to consumers throughout North America.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
gaz naturel laissé pour compte au large des côtes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Gas natural y derivados; Extracción de petróleo y gas natural)
gas natural abandonado en la costa [proposal, masculine noun]