English (Cartography; Hydrology and Hydrography; River and Sea Navigation)
hydrographic chart [correct, NATO, standardized]; nautical chart [correct, NATO, standardized]; navigational chart [correct]
DEF: A nautical chart showing depths of water, nature of bottom, contours of bottom and coastline, and tides and currents in a given sea or sea and land area.
OBS: hydrographic chart; nautical chart: terms and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
carte hydrographique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; carte nautique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; carte de navigation maritime [correct, feminine noun]; carte marine [correct, feminine noun]; carte de navigation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte marine indiquant les profondeurs, la nature des fonds et leur relief, le contour des côtes, les marées et courants dans une mer ou une zone terrestre et maritime donnée.
OBS: carte hydrographique; carte nautique : termes et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía; Hidrología e hidrografía; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
carta hidrográfica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carta náutica que muestra la profundidad del agua, naturaleza y perfil del fondo y la línea de costa, mareas y corrientes de un mar determinado, o en una zona marítima y terrestre dada.