English (Maneuvering of Ships)
mooring alongside [correct, noun]; abreast formation [correct]; double-banking [correct, noun]; double mooring [correct, noun]
French (Manœuvre des navires)
amarrage à couple [correct, masculine noun]; formation à couple [correct, feminine noun]; couplage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Immobilisation d'un navire le long d'un autre navire.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
amarre al costado de un buque [masculine noun]