English (Water Polo)
side stroke swimming [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Water-polo)
nage sur le côté [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
nado sobre el costado [correct, masculine noun]