English (Commercial Aviation)
grand cabotage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Traffic movements beginning and ending on different coasts of the same country (in maritime usage) and, by extension to air transport, movements between a State and a noncontiguous territory of that State. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: grand cabotage: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale)
grand cabotage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte maritime, mouvements de trafic qui commencent et se terminent sur des côtes différentes du même pays, et par extension au domaine du transport aérien, mouvements entre un État et un territoire non contigu de ce même État. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: grand cabotage : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
cabotaje mayor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Movimientos de tráfico que se inician y se terminan en costas diferentes de un mismo país(en el uso marítimo) y, por extensión al transporte aéreo, movimientos entre un Estado y un territorio no contiguo del mismo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: cabotaje mayor: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).