English (Cost Accounting)
average unit cost; average cost [correct]; AC [correct]; AC
DEF: A cost flow method whereby the cost of an item is determined by applying a weighted average of the cost of all similar items at a point of time or over a period.
French (Comptabilité analytique)
coût moyen [correct, masculine noun]; coût moyen unitaire [correct, masculine noun]; coût moyen à l'unité [correct, masculine noun]; coût moyen par article [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quotient du coût total des unités acquises ou produites pendant une certaine période par le nombre total de ces unités.
OBS: CMo : La lettre «o» s'écrit en indice.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos)
coste medio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coste obtenido dividiendo los costes totales de la empresa por el número de unidades producidas.
OBS: coste medio : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.