English (Saving and Consumption; Market Prices; Foreign Trade)
cost price [correct]
DEF: The amount corresponding to the purchase price of goods or services plus expenses such as brokerage, handling, transportation and customs and insurance fees.
OBS: cost price: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Épargne et consommation; Prix (Commercialisation); Commerce extérieur)
coût d'acquisition [correct, masculine noun]; coût d'achat [correct, masculine noun]; prix coûtant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant correspondant au prix d'achat d'un bien ou d'un service, après déduction d'éventuels rabais, remises, escomptes et ristournes et après majoration des taxes et d'un certain nombre de frais, notamment les frais de courtage, de manutention, de transport, de douane et d'assurance.
OBS: prix coûtant = familier.
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo; Precios (Comercialización); Comercio exterior)
precio de costo [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; precio de coste [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Suma del precio de adquisición más los gastos necesarios que exigen los bienes o servicios comprados para que éstos cumplan su función (autoconsumo o venta).
OBS: precio de coste : término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.