English (Production (Economics))
average cost price
DEF: Total cost divided by the number of units produced. It is the sum of the average fixed cost, which decreases as production increases, and the average variable cost which may be constant but will increase above a certain limit. The average cost diminishes as production increases, reaches a minimum and then increases.
OBS: average cost price: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Production (Économie))
prix de revient moyen [masculine noun]
DEF: Coût total divisé par le nombre d'unités produites. On l'obtient en additionnant le coût moyen, qui diminue avec l'augmentation de la production, au coût variable moyen, qui peut être constant, bien qu'en dépassant une certaine limite il augmentera. Le coût moyen diminue avec l'augmentation de la production, il a un minimum et après il augmente.
OBS: prix de revient moyen : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
precio de coste medio [masculine noun]
DEF: Coste total dividido por el número de unidades producidas. Es la suma del coste fijo medio, que va disminuyendo al aumentar la producción, y el coste variable medio, que puede ser constante, aunque al pasar de cierto límite aumentará. El coste medio disminuye al ir aumentando la producción, tiene un mínimo y luego aumenta.
OBS: precio de coste medio : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.