English (Accounting)
total cost [correct]; aggregate cost [correct]
DEF: Sum of the fixed and variable costs that a company or product has.
OBS: total cost: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Comptabilité)
coût total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Total des coûts fixes et des coûts variables d'une entreprise ou d'un produit.
OBS: coût total : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Contabilidad)
coste total [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; costo total [correct, masculine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Suma de los costes fijos y de los costes variables que una empresa o un producto tiene.
OBS: coste total : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.