English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
coastal ship [correct]; coastal vessel [correct]; coaster [correct]; coasting-vessel [correct]; coasting vessel [correct]; coastwise vessel
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
caboteur [correct, masculine noun]; cabotier [correct, masculine noun, archaic]; navire de cabotage [masculine noun]
DEF: Navire qui pratique le cabotage.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
costero [masculine noun]