English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
fringing reef [correct]
DEF: A coral reef attached directly to or bordering the shore of an island or continental landmass.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
récif frangeant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récif corallien bordant une côte continentale.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
arrecife costero [correct, masculine noun]; arrecife litoral [correct, masculine noun]; orla arrecifal [correct, feminine noun]