English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Law of the Sea)
low-lying coastal state [correct]
CONT: Recognize the vulnerabilities in all our countries, in particular of Small Island Developing States and low-lying coastal states ...
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Droit de la mer)
état côtier à faible altitude [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Derecho del mar)
estado costero bajo [proposal, masculine noun]