English (Animal Anatomy; Fish)
epipleural [correct, noun]
DEF: A ... bone arising from the rib of a fish and passing toward the lateral line.
French (Anatomie animale; Poissons)
épipleural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Os] provient de la côte d'un poisson et passe vers la ligne latérale.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Peces)
epipleural [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] hueso pequeño que en posición longitudinal se sitúa entre las costillas en algunos peces.