English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
asternal ribs [correct, plural]; Costae asternales [correct, Latin]; Costae spuriae [correct, Latin]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
côtes asternales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; fausses côtes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; Costae asternales [correct, Latin]; Costae spuriae [correct, Latin]
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
costillas asternales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; Costae asternales [correct, Latin]; Costae spuriae [correct, Latin]