English (Cost Accounting; Labour and Employment; Foreign Trade)
labour cost [correct]; labor cost [correct]; cost of labour [correct]; cost of labor [correct]; labour [correct]
DEF: The cost of services of employees performing physical or mechanical tasks, usually paid as wages rather than salaries.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Travail et emploi; Commerce extérieur)
coût de la main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; coût en main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; coût de main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]; frais de main-d'œuvre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du coût de fabrication ou de construction d'un bien représentée par la rémunération de la main-d'œuvre travaillant dans une usine, sur un chantier de construction, etc.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Trabajo y empleo; Comercio exterior)
costo de la mano de obra [correct, masculine noun]; costo de mano de obra [masculine noun]; costo del factor trabajo [masculine noun]