English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
local costs [correct]
DEF: The costs relating to export transactions in a given country.
CONT: When competitive circumstances warrant, financing for a portion of local costs incurred by the buyer may also be arranged.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
dépenses locales [correct, feminine noun]; frais locaux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépenses connexes à l'opération d'exploitation dans un pays.
CONT: Lorsque la concurrence le justifie, la Société peut aussi aménager le financement d'une partie des frais locaux engagés par l'acheteur.
Spanish (Finanzas; Comercio exterior)
costos en moneda nacional [correct, masculine noun]; gastos locales [correct, masculine noun, Chile]
DEF: Costos correspondientes a operaciones de exportación en un país dado.