English (Accounting; Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
pension service cost [correct]; service cost [correct]
CONT: Service cost [is] equal to the sum of the current service cost, past service costs (plan amendments), gains or losses due to curtailments and gains or losses due to settlement.
OBS: The designations "pension service cost" and "service cost" are often used to describe "current service costs."
French (Comptabilité; Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
coût de service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] coût du service [est] égal à la somme du coût des services courants, du coût des services passés (modifications au régime), des gains ou des pertes sur les compressions, et des gains et des pertes sur les règlements.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Práctica actuarial; Pensiones y rentas)
costo de los servicios de pensiones [correct, masculine noun]