English (Loans)
cost of credit [correct]
CONT: When it comes to consumer credit, it is you - the borrower - who covers the costs. You pay this in the form of interest, which is the fee, or charge, for using someone else's money.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
coût du crédit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] dans le cas du crédit à la consommation, c'est vous, consommateur qui paierez. Vous paierez sous forme d'intérêts. Les intérêts, c'est le prix qu'il vous en coûte pour avoir disposé de l'argent de quelqu'un d'autre.
Spanish (Préstamos)
costo del crédito [masculine noun]