English (Foreign Trade)
exposure fee [correct]
DEF: A fee charged by the lender on all financing transactions.
CONT: Exposure fee quotation.
CONT: As a normal course of business, EDC [Export Development Canada] charges exposure fees as part of its compensation for risk undertaken when providing medium- and long-term export credit (financing, guarantees, and medium-term insurance) in support of Canadian export transactions.
French (Commerce extérieur)
commission d'encours [correct, feminine noun]; commission d'utilisation [correct, feminine noun, France]; commission d'en-cours [feminine noun]
DEF: Commission imposée par le prêteur sur toutes les opérations de financement.
CONT: Montant de la commission d'encours.
OBS: encours : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
comisión de riesgo [correct, feminine noun]; comisión de exposición [correct, feminine noun, Chile]; costo de exposición [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Comisión sobre operaciones financieras que impone un prestamista a los exportadores.
CONT: Monto de la comisión de riesgo