English (Government Contracts; Trade)
incurred costs [correct]
CONT: In the event that the subcontract is terminated before completion of the subsupplier's obligations, the computation of loss will take into account those incurred costs that directly relate to the subsupply transaction.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce)
frais engagés [masculine noun]; coûts engagés [masculine noun]
CONT: Au cas où le sous-traité serait résilié avant que le sous-traitant n'ait rempli ses obligations, le calcul de la valeur du sinistre tiendra compte des coûts engagés qui se rapportent directement à l'opération de sous-traitance.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Comercio)
costo incurrido [masculine noun]
DEF: Inversión del costo de producción efectuada exclusivamente en un periodo determinado, la cual no incluye valores de producción correspondientes o otros ejercicios.