English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
purple smoketree [correct]
OBS: A cultivar of a smoketree of the family Anacardiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
fustet commun 'Purpureus' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cultivar d'un fustet de la famille des Anacardiaceae.