English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
European smoketree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Anacardiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Horticulture)
arbre à perruques [correct, masculine noun]; barbe de Jupiter [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Anacardiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta); Horticultura)
fustete [masculine noun]; árbol de las pelucas [masculine noun]