English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Himalayan cotoneaster [correct]
OBS: A semievergreen shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cotonéaster des neiges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.