English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
smooth cotoneaster [correct]
OBS: An evergreen shrub of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name Cotoneaster glabrata is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cotonéaster dégarni [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique Cotoneaster glabrata est caduc.