English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
stern's cotoneaster [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cotonéaster de stern [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.