English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
showy cotoneaster [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name c. reflexus is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cotonéaster multiflore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique c. reflexus est caduc.