English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Royle's redbead cotoneaster
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name c. racemiflorus orbicularis is obsolete
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cotonéaster à grappes de Royle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique c. racemiflorus orbicularis est caduc