English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hedge cotoneaster [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cotonéaster luisant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.