English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
small-leaved cotoneaster [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cotonéaster à petites feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.