English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
European cotoneaster [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name Cotoneaster vulgaris is obsolete.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cotonéaster à feuilles entières [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées. Le nom scientifique Cotoneaster vulgaris est caduc.