English (Botany)
cotoneaster [correct]
OBS: A genus of about 50 species of hardy evergreen and deciduous shrubs ... with flattened or cup-shaped flowers, usually followed by conspicuous berries in autumn.
French (Botanique)
cotonéaster [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sous-arbrisseau à port étalé ou rampant, cultivé comme espèce ornementale pour ses baies rouges décoratives.
Spanish (Botánica)
cotoneaster [correct, masculine noun]