English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
early creeping rockspray [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cotonéaster horizontal précoce [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Rosacées.