English (Neurosurgery)
minimally invasive skull base surgery [correct]; endoscopic skull base surgery [correct]
CONT: Minimally invasive skull base surgery ... applies endoscopic technology to remove benign and malignant tumors in the head, neck, and skull base.
CONT: Minimally invasive skull base surgery uses a narrow scope with a light to access and remove tumours through the nose.
French (Neurochirurgie)
chirurgie laparoscopique de la base du crâne [correct, feminine noun]; chirurgie endoscopique de la base du crâne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chirurgie laparoscopique de la base du crâne. [...] les chirurgiens [...] peuvent insérer un endoscope dans le nez afin d'atteindre la région visée, puis retirer la tumeur par le nez.
Spanish (Neurocirugía)
cirugía endoscópica de la base del cráneo [correct, feminine noun]