English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Nervous System)
caput natiforme [correct]; hot cross bun head [correct]; hot cross bun skull [correct]; natiform skull [correct]; Parrot's sign [correct]
DEF: A head in rickets in which the eminences of the frontal and parietal bones form elevations separated by depressions which mark the lines of the cranial sutures.
OBS: Also occurs in congenital syphilis.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Système nerveux)
crâne natiforme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
cráneo natiforme [correct, masculine noun]