English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
helmet deformity [correct]
DEF: Deformity of the skull occurring in osteogenesis imperfecta and characterized by an occipital "overhang".
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
crâne en chignon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation crânienne observée dans l'ostéogénèse imparfaite et caractérisée par une dépression supérieure à la jonction pariéto-occipitale.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
cráneo en rodete [masculine noun]; cráneo en casco [masculine noun]; cráneo en moño [masculine noun]