English (Mineralogy)
digenite [correct]; neodigenite [correct]; blue chalcocite [correct]; alpha chalcocite [correct]; alphachalcocite [correct]; isometric chalcocite [correct]
DEF: A blue to black isometric mineral which consists of a sulfide of copper occurring with chalcocite.
OBS: Chemical formula: Cu9S5
French (Minéralogie)
digénite [correct, feminine noun]; néodigénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système cubique constitué de sulfure de cuivre, d'aspect massif et opaque, de couleur bleue à noire.
CONT: La néodigénite [...] est cubique et isotrope [...]
OBS: Formule chimique : Cu9S5
Spanish (Mineralogía)
digenita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro de cobre.
OBS: Fórmula química : 4Cu2sub>S•CuS