English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
field dodder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: field dodder: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cuscute des champs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.
OBS: cuscute des champs : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).