English (Botany)
clover dodder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: clover dodder: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
cuscute du thym [correct, feminine noun]; cuscute du trèfle [correct, feminine noun]; cuscute épithyme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.
OBS: cuscute du thym : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).