English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
large-fruit dodder [correct]; large-fruited dodder [correct]; big-fruit dodder [correct]; bigfruit dodder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: large-fruited dodder: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cuscute à gros fruits [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.
OBS: cuscute à gros fruits : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).