English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Tasmanian dodder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cuscute de Tasmanie [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.