English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
five-angled dodder [correct]; pentagon dodder [correct]; bush-clover dodder [correct]; field dodder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cuscute pentagonale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cuscuta pentagonal [proposal, feminine noun]