English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
smartweed dodder [correct]; polygonum dodder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cuscute des renouées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.