English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
buttonbush dodder [correct]; button dodder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cuscute du céphalanthe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.