English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
compact dodder [correct]; sessile dodder [correct]; dense dodder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cuscute compacte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.