English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American dodder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cuscute d'Amérique [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.
OBS: cuscute d'Amérique : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Cuscuta gronovii.