English (Botany)
flax dodder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: flax dodder: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
cuscute du lin [correct, feminine noun]; bourreau du lin [correct, masculine noun]; cuscute densiflore [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.
OBS: cuscute du lin : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).