English (Tort Law (common law))
moral damage [correct]
OBS: moral damage: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
préjudice moral [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
perjuicio moral [correct, masculine noun]; daño moral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Daño no patrimonial que se inflige a la persona en sus intereses morales tutelados por la ley.
OBS: daño moral : Expresión y definición reproducidas del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.