English (Translation (General))
raise the profile of [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner will also ... raise the profile of aquaculture through the dissemination of information about the industry.
CONT: The CNA [Canadian Newspaper Association] Marketing division's mandate is to raise the profile of newpapers as an industry and the CNA as their association.
CONT: It will raise Canada's international profile and contribute to increased foreign tourism and investment to boost the economy and create jobs.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
faire mieux connaître; rehausser le profil
CONT: Elle contribuera à faire mieux connaître le Canada à l'échelle internationale ainsi qu'à accroître le tourisme étranger et les investissements pour donner une impulsion à l'économie et à la création d'emplois.
CONT: Le mandat de la division de marketing de l'ACJ [Association canadienne des journaux] est de rehausser le profil des quotidiens en tant qu'industrie et celui de l'ACJ à titre d'association œuvrant en leur nom.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
realzar la presencia de; dar visibilidad a; dar mayor relieve a